Current Students > Student Life and Judicial Affairs > Clubs

Clubs

African Student Union

Advisor: Dr. Ursula Daniels

American Sign Language (ALP)
Advisor: Bridget Connelly

Animal Club (CARE)
Advisor: Lou Vellucci

Anime Club Experience (A.C.E)
Advisor: Robert Fusco

Bards & Scribes
Advisor: Mary Crosby

Bergen Lit
Advisor: Brian Cordell

Biology Club
Advisor: Mary Flannery

Black Student Union (BSU)
Advisors: Dallas Gray & Celeste Finney

Caribbean Club
Advisor: Gemma Figaro

Chess Club
Advisor: Keith Chu

Chinese Club
Advisor: Rong Wang

Christian Student Association
Advisor: Charles Bordogna

Computer Science Club
Advisor: David Wang

Criminal Justice Club
Advisor: David Hayes

Daejayon
Advisor: Ilan Ehrlich

Dance Club
Advisor: Kaye Demetz & Prof. Janette Dischuk

Dental Hygiene Club
Advisors: Deborah Cook

Early Childhood Association
Advisor: Benicia D’Sa

Economics Club
Advisor: Richard Commerford

Environmental Club
Advisor: Rachel Wieland & Elena Tartaglia

EOF (Educational Opportunity Fund)
Advisor: Jill Rivera

Fitness Club
Advisor: Danielle Copolla

Future Business Leaders of America
Advisor: Jennifer Reyes

Hillel Club
Advisor: Lynn Gold

History Club (Lyndhurst Campus)
Advisor: Sarah Shurts

International Student Association
Advisor: Mine Ugurlu & Laura Paprotta 

Italian Club
Advisor: Tiziana Quattrone

Korean Student Association (KSA)
Advisor: Mi Ahn & Prof Kim

Latin American Student Association (LASA)
Advisor: Amparo Codding & Johanna Heule

Math Club
Advisor: Nelda Latham

Media Club
Advisor: Linda Marcel

Model UN
Advisor: Mike Martinez

Muslim Student Association (MSA)
Advisor: Alinah Malik

Music Interactive Club
Advisor: Andy Krikun

NJ Stars
Advisor: Kim Smokowski & Celeste Finney

Paralegal Club
Advisor: Lawrence Joel

PASALUBONG (Filipino Club)
Advisor: Susan Lansangan

Philosophy Club (LOGOS)
Advisor: Dr Ann Brown

Photography Club
Advisor: Elizabeth Romano

Ping Pong Club
Advisor: Rong Wong

Polish Club
Advisor: Robert Wiater

P.R.I.D.E. (GLBT)
Advisor: James Bumgardner & Linda Seidman

Psychology Club
Advisor: Ann Brown & Linda Seidman

Respiratory Therapy Club
Advisor:  Amy Ceconi

South Asian American Traditional Heritage Club (S.A.A.T.H.)
Advisor: Amarjit Kaur & Benicia D’Sa

Scholarship Club
Advisor: Judith Fitzpatrick

S.P.A.R.K. A Change (Students Practicing Acts of Random Kindness)
Advisor: Jamie Keller

S.T.E.M. Student Union (Science, Technology, Engineering & Math)
Advisor: PJ Ricatto

Student Activities Board (SAB)
Advisor: Violet Surdyka

Student Government Association (SGA)
Advisor: Nestor Melendez & Greg Fenkart & Mecheline Farhat

Student Nursing Club
Advisor: Margaret Hayes & Pat Kelly

Theater Club
Advisor:  Mary Clifford

Visual Effects Club
Advisor: Francis Schmidt

The Torch
Advisor: Lew Wheaton

Turkish Club
Advisor: Cristina Haedo

Vet Tech Club
Advisor: Harriet Terodemos

Video Game Club
Advisor: Gary Correa

Women’s Club
Advisor: Janette Dishuk & Julie Kirkpatrick